The International Journal of Fuzzy Logic and Intelligent Systems

eISSN 2093-744X
pISSN 1598-2645

Comparison of the number of trainable weights

Weight typeStandard Siamese model [12]ESCNN & ESCNN-absESCNN-tiny
Convolution144,540612,54062,820
Convolution (bias)3001,100350
Batch normalization8002,400900
Fully connected layer100,200350,200105,200
Fully connected layer (bias)102102102
Total number of weights245,942966,342169,372
International Journal of Fuzzy Logic and Intelligent Systems 2022;22:339~349 https://doi.org/10.5391/IJFIS.2022.22.4.339
© IJFIS
© 2020. The Korean Institute of Intelligent Systems. / Powered by INFOrang Co., Ltd